CBSE DETAILS OF SCHOOL

1. Name of the School with address

Name of the School with address: (strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no.

Krishna Public School International 

Sector - 27, Slice I, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh
 PIN - 490023

  •    i. E-mail
  •    ii. Ph. No.

 

kpsnewraipur@gmail.com

0771 - 4010200

 

2. Year of Establishment of School

  • Year of Establishment of School

2014

3. Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?

  •   i. NOC No
  •  ii. NOC issuing date

yes

 

  • 4. Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority

 

Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority

 

Yes, CBSE, New Delhi

 

5. Status of affiliation:

 

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

  i. Affiliation No.

  •    ii. Affiliation with the Board since
  •    iii. Extension of affiliation upto

 

Provisional

3330206

2014

31.03.2020

 

6. Name of Trust/ Society/ Company Registered with Registration Number

Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956.

 

Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid

 

Krishna Education Society
  

 

 

Registration No. 13607

7. List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure & post held

List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure & post held

 

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

SR.
 NO.

FATHERS/
 MOTHERS NAME

MOBILE
 NO.

ADDRESS

OCCUP-
 ATION

QUALIFICATION

DISIGNATION

1

MRS. KRISHNA TRIPATHI

9425552052

74/5 NEHRU NAGAR (EAST), BHILAI, DIST. DURG (C.G.)

HOUSE WIFE

M.A.

MANAGER

2

MR. NAND KUMAR
 CHANDRAKAR

7697944448

VILL-RASNI, ARANG

FARMER

12th

TREASURER 

3

MR. A.R. NAVRANG 

9826765136

SECTOR-27, NAVA RAIPUR

SERVICE

M.A., LLB

CHAIRMAN

4

MR. ASHISH JAIN

9826775013

SADAR ROAD NAVAPARA, RAJIM

SERVICE

B. COM

VICE- CHAIRMAN

5

MRS. ARCHANA
 MISHRA

9424102999

STREET-11, SMRITI NAGAR, BHILAI

SERVICE

B.E., B.Ed

TEACHER -OTHER SCHOOL,
MEMBER
 RECOMMENDED BY SOCIETY

6

MR. ABHISHEK TRIPATHI

9981799900

A203, AMALTAS VIP ROAD MOULSHREE VIHAR, RAIPUR

SERVICE

M.B.A.

MEMBER NOMINATED
 BY SOCIETY

7

MRS. APARNA TRIPATHI

9300696400

89/A, MAITRI VIHAR, SUPELA
 BHILAI, DISTT. DURG (C.G.)

SERVICE

BE,

M.Tec.

SECRETARY

8

MRS. SUSHMA SINGH
 GAIKWAD

7879070350

B-4, VASANT PARK,
 NEW PURENA, MAHAVIR NAGAR,  AMLIDIH, RAIPUR

SERVICE

M.A., M.Com., B.Ed..

TEACHER MEMBER

9

MRS. C. J. PARDESHI

9425211392

JR. MIG-160, SECTOR-3, DDU
 NAGAR, RAIPUR

SERVICE

M.Sc. (MATHS), B.Ed..

PRINCIPAL (STATE NOMINEE)

10

MR. R. N. TRIVEDI

7898657859

NEW SHANTI NAGAR, NEAR
 HANUMAN TEMPLE RAIPUR

SERVICE

M.Sc. (MATHS), B.Ed.

PRINCIPAL (STATE NOMINEE)

11

MR. MAYANK SHARMA

8878638900

JUNWANI ROAD, BHILAI

SERVICE

MA, B.Ed

TEACHER -OTHER SCHOOL,
MEMBER
 RECOMMENDED BY SOCIETY

12

DR. CHAND RAM

9755523809

CHAUHAN TOWN, JUNWANI, DIST- DURG

SERVICE

M.Sc., MATHS, M.PHIL, Ph.D

TEACHER MEMBER OF OTHER COLLEGE

13

MRS. RITU B. TEMBHARE

9907986650

B-4, SUBH VIHAR COLONY, SHIVANAND NAGAR, SEC.-3 GUDHYARI,  RAIPUR 

SERVICE

M.SC, B.ED, MBA

TEACHER MEMBER

14

MRS. NEELAM PANI

07898-351960

PRINCIPAL JNV, RAIPUR

SERVICE

M.Sc., B.Ed..

MEMBER- OTHER
 INSTITUTION CBSE PRINCIPAL

15

MRS. PRIYANKA TRIPATHI

9425244078

PRINCIPAL KPS, RAIPUR

SERVICE

M.A., B.Ed.

MEMBER- OTHER
 INSTITUTION CBSE PRINCIPAL

16

MR. ASHOK BORKAR

9425211926

S-3, CGBSE COLONY,
 PENSION BARA, RAIPUR

ASSISTANT SECRETARY (AFFILIATION)
 CGBSE

B.A.

MEMBER DEPUTED BY CG BORAD SECONDARY EDUCATION

 

 

8. Name and official address of The Manager/ President/ Chairman/ Correspondent

Name and official address of The Manager/ President/ Chairman/ Correspondent


 

  • i. E-mail
  • ii. Ph. No.
  • iii. Fax No.

 

Shri M. M. Tripathi, Chairman
Krishna Public School
 Nehru Nagar, Bhilai, Dist – Durg (C.G)


chairman.kpsbhilai@gmail.com

  • 0788-2292715
  • 0788-2292714

 

9. Area of School Campus

  • i. In Acres
  • ii. In sq. mtrs.
  • iii. Built up area (sq. mtrs)
  • iv. Area of playground in sq. mtrs
  • v. Other facilities
  •                i. Swimming Pool
  •               ii. Indoor games
  •               iii. Dance Rooms
  •               iv. Gymnasium
  •                v. Music Rooms
  •               vi. Hostels
  •               vii. Health and Medical Check up
  •               Viii. Physics Lab 
  •               Ix.   Chemistry Lab
  •               X.  Biology Lab
  •              Xi. Maths Lab
  •              Xii. Computer Lab

 

 

2.81

11408

3340.10

2845

 

NO

YES

1

NO

1

NO

YES

1

1

1

1

1

10. Details of Fee structure

 

 

 

FEE STRUCTURE (2020-2021)

 

 

 

 



CLASS 

TUTION FEE
  (YEARLY) 

10 of APRIL 

10 of JULY

10 of OCT

10 of JAN

I st Inst.

II nd Inst.

III rd Inst.

IV th Inst.

NUR

28000

8400

8400

5600

5600

KG- I

28000

8400

8400

5600

5600

KG - II

28000

8400

8400

5600

5600

1st

38600

11600

11600

7700

7700

2nd

38600

11600

11600

7700

7700

3rd

38600

11600

11600

7700

7700

4th

38600

11600

11600

7700

7700

5th

38600

11600

11600

7700

7700

6th

45200

13600

13600

9000

9000

7th

45200

13600

13600

9000

9000

8th

45200

13600

13600

9000

9000

9th

50800

15200

15200

10200

10200

10th

50800

15200

15200

10200

10200

11th

50800

15200

15200

10200

10200

12th

50800

15200

15200

10200

10200

 

 






NOTE - 






1.    Admission fees of class Nur - KG. II Rs. 15000, class I -VIII  Rs. 25000  and for class IX & XII  Rs. 27000
        will be charged only once at the time of new admission .

2.   Practical Fees for Class XI & XII of Rs. 1000/- Yearly (Per Practical Subject) will be charged.

3.   Computer Practical Fees for Class XI & XII  of Rs. 3000/- Yearly (for Computer / IP option students only)

4.   Total Fees for the session 2020-21 will be realized in four installments as given above.

5.   No re-admission in realized from the students.

6.   If fees for the whole session is paid in advance in the month of April, Then discount of 3% will
       be given.

7.   Brother - Sister Concession : Last installment waived off for the youngest sibling.

8.   The application for T.C. should be submitted before 31st march, if not submitted fees for the next
       session will be charge as per the fee structure 

9.   Mode of payment: Fees can be paid online, by cheque, debit/ credit card etc.
       The charges will be as applicable.

10. Those who come from any KPS branch they will pay only Rs. 2500 as admission fees. 

11.  If they are not regular in submitting fees on time, late fee Rs. 500 per month per installment
        will be charged. 

 

 

11. Transport Facility

 

  • Transport Facility
  • i. Own buses
  • ii. Buses hired on contract basis
  • iii. Details of transport charges

 

 

 

 

  • Yes
  • No
  • Rajneesh Tripathi  
  • Contact No. 8839050742, 9993266410

 

12. Particulars of Teaching staff'(to be updated time to time)

 

Designation

Total Number

Principal

1

Vice-Principal

1

PGT

9

TGT

16

PRT

16

PET

2

Health Wellness Teacher

Nil

Librarian

1

Other

10

Music Teacher

1

Dance Teacher

2

Computer Teacher

2

Drawing Teacher

1

 

List of Teachers Details


 

S.N.

TEACHER'S NAME

D.O.B.

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

PROFESS.
 QUALIFICATION

DESIG.

TEACHING
 EXPERIENCE

TRAINED/
  UNTRAINED

1

MRS. APARNA TRIPATHI

31/08/1980

M. TECH


PRINCIPAL

12

TRAINED

2

MRS. S SUNDARI 

15/05/1969

M.PHIL 

B. Ed.

VICE PRINCIPAL

24

TRAINED

3

MR. RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA 

2/11/1969

M.COM

B. Ed.

PGT

22

TRAINED

4

MR. UDAY CHANDRA SAHU

3/10/1973

M.A

B. Ed.

PGT

15

TRAINED

5

MR. SUHAIL AHMED SIDDIQUI

16/07/1980

M.SC

B. Ed.

PGT

10

TRAINED

6

 DR. NIRBHAY KUMAR SINGH 

2/7/1980

PH.D, M.SC

B. Ed.

PGT

14

TRAINED

7

MR. RAUNAK AGRAWAL 

24/09/1991

M.COM

B. Ed.

PGT

10

TRAINED

8

MR. SUBHADIP BHURISRESHTHA

3/12/1986

M.SC

B. Ed.

PGT

7

TRAINED

9

MISS RUCHI PANDEY

18/05/1991

M.TECH

B. Ed.

PGT

6

TRAINED

10

MRS. PRIYANKA CHANDRAKAR 

15/08/1988

M.A. 

B. Ed.

PGT

4

TRAINED

11

MRS. SUSHMA GAIKWAD

18/05/1980

M.COM, MA

B. Ed.

PGT

10

TRAINED 

12

MR. BINAY KUMAR MAZUMDAR

6/9/1989

MA

B. Ed.

TGT

5

TRAINED 

13

MRS. SUMAN MALA SHARMA

30/07/1981

MA

B. Ed.

TGT

13

TRAINED 

14

MR. NITIN AGRAWAL 

2/2/1992

BE.

B. Ed.

TGT

4

TRAINED 

15

MRS. DEEPTI SAHU

10/7/1985

MA

B. Ed.

TGT

5

TRAINED 

16

MRS. SONALI SONKUSALE

24/09/1983

MA

M.ED

TGT

9

TRAINED 

17

MR. RADHE SHYAM KUNDU

16/08/1985

MA

M.ED

TGT

10

TRAINED 

18

MR. RAVI SHANKAR GUPTA

19/09/1992

MSC

B. Ed.

TGT

4

TRAINED 

19

DR. MONIKA SINGH

21/01/1984

PH.D, 

B. Ed.

TGT

10

TRAINED 

20

MRS. SANTILATA MOHAPATRA

10/5/1979

MA

B. Ed.

TGT

8

TRAINED 

21

MRS. NIRMALA SAHU

4/4/1971

MA

M.ED

TGT

8

TRAINED 

22

MR. YOGESH KUMAR SAHU

21/09/1989

MA

B. Ed.

TGT

6

TRAINED 

23

MRS. PRETI MISHRA 

1/12/1986

M.COM, MA

B. Ed.

TGT

12

TRAINED 

24

MRS. SOMA HALDER

26/12/1985

MA

B. Ed.

TGT

5

TRAINED 

25

MRS. RITU B. TEMBHARE

16/10/1984

MSC, MBA

B. Ed.

TGT

7

TRAINED 

26

MRS. PRIYANKA SONI

15/05/1977

M.SC

B. Ed.

TGT

7

TRAINED 

27

MRS. LATA SHARMA 

22/07/1985

MA

B. Ed.

TGT

12

TRAINED 

28

MRS. SAUMYA UPADHYAYA

12/7/1991

B.COM

B. Ed.

PRT

5

TRAINED 

29

MR. UMESH YADAV

20/02/1990

DIP KATHAK


PRT

3

TRAINED 

30

MRS. SUBHKRITI SONI

14/05/1988

B.COM

B.ED.

PRT

2

TRAINED 

31

MRS. PRITISHA PANSE

26/07/1979

MA

B. Ed.

PRT

7

TRAINED 

32

MRS. BINDU DUBEY

10/10/1980

BA

B. Ed.

PRT

4

TRAINED 

33

MRS. HARJAB KAUR

21/10/1978

MA

B. Ed.

PRT

7

TRAINED 

34

MRS. PRITIMAYEE MEHER

15/07/1987

BA

B. Ed.

PRT

4

TRAINED 

35

MRS. ALMA TOPPO

19/07/1991

BA

B. Ed.

PRT

2

TRAINED 

36

MRS. GURVINDER KAUR 

8/2/1982

B.COM

B. Ed.

PRT

12

TRAINED 

37

MRS. KUSUM ROHRA

26/09/1986

B.COM

B. Ed.

PRT

10

TRAINED 

38

MRS. VEENA PANDWAR

8/6/1986

MA

B. Ed.

PRT

13

TRAINED 

39

MRS. KALPANA SINGH

16/06/1970

MSC

B. Ed.

PRT

6

TRAINED 

40

MR. KAILASH SAHU

20/10/1990

MFA


PRT

1

TRAINED 

41

MRS. LAXMI VYAPARI

20/10/1992

M.COM

B. Ed.

PRT

2

TRAINED 

42

MRS. BHAGYASHRI NASRE

20/01/1993

BE

B.ED

PRT

4

TRAINED 

43

MRS. SAPNA PANDEY

1/12/1985

MSC

B. Ed.

PRT

10

TRAINED 

44

MRS. MANISHA MISHRA

19/09/1991

MSC

B. Ed.

PRT

3

TRAINED 

45

MRS. PRAGATI PATWA

8/11/1990

MA VOCAL, MA

 

PRT

1

TRAINED 

46

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR RAWAT

1/11/1990

BA, BPED

B. Ed.

PTI

5

TRAINED 

47

MRS. MONIKA SAHU

6/9/1983

MA

B. Ed.

SP. EDUCATOR

11

TRAINED 

48

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR CHANDEL 

2/7/1977

M.PHIL, M.LIB


LIBRIRIAN

6

TRAINED 

49

MR. DAVID NIRALA 

19/07/1976

MA FOLK


MUSIC TEACHER

14

TRAINED 

50

MR. INDRAJEET PRAJAPATI 

12/3/1990

BA

M.PED

PET

6

TRAINED 

 

 

List of Other staff  Details

 

 

S.N.

TEACHER'S NAME

D.O.B.

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

DESIG.

1

MR. DEEPAK YADAV

1/1/1985

BA, DCA

Graphics Designer 

2

BHUPENDRA KUMAR DHANKAR

8/1/1992

B.COM, DCA

Computer Operator

3

CHETAN KUMAR SAHU

10/12/1997

BA, DCA, COPA

Computer Operator 

4

SHEEBA QURESHI 

17/01/1994

B.COM

Receptionist

5

MR. LALIT SAHU

26/09/1991

MA

Receptionist

6

MR. CHOWA RAM SAHU

9/5/1991

BE, M.TECH

Computer Operator

7

MR. VINOD SAWAI

14/02/1985

BSC, PGDCA

Lab Attendant

8

MR. JITENDRA KUMAR 

5/6/1986

B.COM, MBA

Accountant

9

MR. RAJNEESH TRIPATHI

20/08/1992

BA

Transport Incharge

10

MRS. LOKESH MANDAI

16/08/1987

BA

Lab Attendant  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. PTA MEMBER LIST - 2019-20

 

  1. Mrs. Vipra Pandey                                          (President) 
  2. Mr. Mohan Lal Sahu                                       (Vice President) 
  3. Mrs. C. J. Pardeshi                                          (Nodal Principal)
  4. Mrs. Aparna Tripathi                                      (Secretary) 
  5. Mr. Amit Sharma                                            (Parent Representative)  
  6. Mrs. Sonali Sonkusale                                     (Parent Representative)
  7. Mr. Chandrasenan B.R.                                  (Parent Representative)
  8. Mrs. Hemlata N.                                             (Parent Representative)
  9. Mrs. Lata Navrang                                          (Parent Representative)
  10. Mrs. Indu Painkara                                         (Parent Representative)
  11. Mr. Anil Kumar Potbhare                               (Parent Representative)
  12. Mr. Bhagwan Das Sundrani                            (Parent Representative)
  13. Mrs. S. Sundari                                                (Parent Representative)
  14. Mrs. Ritu Tembhare                                       (Parent Representative)
  15. Mrs. Triveni Patel                                           (Parent Representative)
  16. Dr. Anita Samal                                               (Parent Representative)
  17. Mrs. Sushma Gaikwad                                    (Teacher Representative)
  18. Ms. Priyanka Soni                                           (Teacher Representative)
  19. Mr.   Uday Chandra Sahu                                (Teacher Representative)
  20. Mrs.   Rausanara Ahmed                                 (Teacher Representative)
  21. Mr. Rajesh Gupta                                            (Teacher Representative)

 

14. Details of salary being paid by the school to Teaching Staff/Non-Teaching Staff ( to be updated time to time )

Designation

Total Emoluments From Rs.-    to   Rs. -

Grade Pay

% of DA

HRA

EPF Contribution

Principal

Rs. 16300 to Rs. 39100

7600

72%

Nil

Yes

Vice – Principal

Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800

5400

72%

Nil

Yes

PGT

Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800

4300

72%

Nil

Yes

TGT

Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800

4200

72%

Nil

Yes

PTI

Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800

4200

72%

Nil

Yes

PRT

Rs. 5200 to Rs. 20200

2400

72%

Nil

Yes

Librarian

Rs. 5200 to Rs. 20200

2400

72%

Nil

Yes

Others

Rs. 5200 to Rs. 20200

2400

72%

Nil

Yes

 

 

15. Mode of payment of salary

  • i. Name of the Bank through which                                              Corporation Bank, Atal Nagar
         salary is drawing
  • ii. Through single cheque transfer advice                                     Single Cheque
  • iii. Individual cheque                                                                   No
  • Cash                                                                                          No

 

                                    

16. Library facilities      

  • i. Size of the Library in sqr feet                                                  19.44 x 8.93
  • ii. No. of books                                                                                     7237

 

17. Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer With e-mail, Ph. No., Fax No.  : Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer With e-mail, Ph. No., Fax No.     Mrs. S. Sundari (Vice Principal)

 

 

18. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee                                Mrs. Sushma Gaikwad 

                                                                                                Mr. Indrajeet Prajapati

 

 

19. Section wise enrolment of school for the current session

Class-wise enrollment of the students


S N.

CLASS

Section

Total

1

I

A

26

2

I

B

27

3

II

A

25

4

II

B

26




5

III

A

31

6

IV

A

25

7

IV

B

26

8

V

A

20

9

V

B

21

10

VI

A

35

11

VI

B

35

12

VII

A

27

13

VII

B

27

14

VIII

A

32

15

VIII

B

35

16

IX

A

32

17

IX

B

32

18

X

A

28

19

X

B

38





20

X

C

30









21

XI

A

37





22

XI

B

27

23

XII

A

35

24

XII

B

31



Total : 

708





























 

20. Academic session period

Academic session period                                                          from 1st April to 31th March

 

21. Vacation period

Vacation period                                                                         From 1st May to 15th June

 

22. Admission period

Admission period                                                                      From 1st February to 30th June